?

Log in

No account? Create an account
She's saying goodbye... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
x_lonely_x

[ website | GJ <3 ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 25th, 2004|08:04 pm]
x_lonely_x
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |Sugarcult- "Saying Goodbye"]

oh man, oh man, oh man!!

i think im actually gonna start usin this damn thing! w00t!


haha warped tour was awesome x ALOT.
link2 comments|post comment

Cuz my heart is filled with lonliness and this world is filled with lonliness. [Jun. 17th, 2004|06:40 pm]
x_lonely_x
[mood |distresseddistressed]
[music |Dead Poetic- "Bliss Tearing Eyes"]

North Carolina in 2 days. I'm leavin early Saturday morning. So yeah, i'll be there for a week. Then on the way home from that i'm being dropped off in Wooster, Ohio for about a week for Confirmation Camp.

I'm so effin glad because i need to get away from this town and the people and their bullshit drama. And i'm still debating weather to ever get back online when i come back. Or even come back period.

My mom pisses me off.

I learned the whole song "Memory" by Sugarcult at guitar today. Go Cassie. :)

Uh, i'm gonna use this journal for all my homies and GJ for my other homies :D

And FUCK the scars itch. Extremely bad. The worst part about cutting might be the itching after.. but i can get through it.

BLEED ONE MORE TIME FOR ME.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 10th, 2004|01:39 pm]
x_lonely_x
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |Alkaline- "This is Getting Over You" <- Hah, WARPED w/ Mary!]

w0000000p de DOODLE!

I'm goin to North Carolina in 7 days! :D

Hah, i'll miss you sexy. But i shall return. =x

AND IM ALLOWED TO TAKE MY MOTHERFUCKIN GUITAR! SCORE!
link2 comments|post comment

It only hurts at first but then you'll find someone to give you everything you want. [May. 15th, 2004|07:31 pm]
x_lonely_x
[mood |bouncybouncy]
[music |Suicide Machines- "Your Silence"]

So i lost my best friend. It was over something stupid but, hey i'm moving on. Why stay in the past? I'll literally be moving in about 2 years anyways. Hopefully things will get better then. Least i still have all my other friends, you know who you are! Sorry for hurting you with cuts. Like it doesn't hurt me? That's ok. We'll hold on in this shithole together. <3

Save yourself. Cuz the only thing that matters is that you get away. From the pain and the thought of losing your mind. Don't blame yourself. It was everyone around that made you act this way. Theres a stage and a chance to watch it go down. Don't fake yourself into ever, ever thinking about yesterday. That was then, this is now. You're running out of time. Don't take what you've been dealt. You can exit out the back and make a getaway. Before anyone can see the damage you've done. This time is the last time. So be here, here now. This time is the last time. Somehow make it through.

:)
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 26th, 2004|05:16 pm]
x_lonely_x
[mood |okayokay]
[music |Nirvana- "Heart- Shaped Box"]

+ Cassie got a guitar!
+ Cassie got 2 gerbils - Kurt and Travis!
+ Cassie got some chucks!
+ Cassie got a Nirvana t*shirt!
+ Cassie got the H-i-M cd!
+ Cassie got a black beanie with a heart-a-gram on it!
+ Cassie got some white shoelaces with pink stars!
+ Cassie got a red wristband that says "twisted little heart" on it.

- Cassie lost Asi.
- Cassie hurt David.
- Cassie cut alot.
- Cassie felt suicidal.


The end :D

Hi Lauren! - PMS party!
Hi Mary! - GAY GUYS ARE HOT!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 24th, 2004|09:33 pm]
x_lonely_x
[music |Soco- "Space"]

I'm 14 now...





joy.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 14th, 2004|08:45 pm]
x_lonely_x
[mood |chipperchipper]
[music |Senses Fail- "Bloody Romance"]

laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! laurens the best! get my point? good.

ayay! theres only a couple weeksiez till my birfday! =D

im gettin a epiphone guitar and amp, some converse's, and maybe a new deck. <for skateboarding douches.. oh yesh and i saved up my mula for a webcam! =D hehe YOU ROCK. www.greatestjournal.com/users/x_lonely_x check me out^ <3 binx
linkpost comment

*Boom Boom Boom Boom* [Mar. 1st, 2004|09:13 pm]
x_lonely_x
[mood |dirtydirty]
[music |KoRn- "Ya'll Want A Single"]

Hey Fuckers!

Havent updated the LJ in a while so i decided to. Life is shit.

No, i don't love anyone.

Which brings me to did i ever *love* anyone?

How can you *love* at such a young age?

Eh, fuck it once again.

Now you can go back to beating your meat.

Much Hate and Heartbreaks..

</3 -Binky- </3 (I could have an orgasm to any Korn song... Jonathon Davis has the sexiest most seducing voice ever.)
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 27th, 2004|01:10 pm]
x_lonely_x
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |I LOVE DAVID!]

whoa. i forgotted bout my LJ! well things are goin well hither..




<3 *- I LOVE DAVID-* <3


*-cAsSiE-*

And steven jaworski is feeling his titties right now im computers..


(might not wanna use THAT computer anymore..)

AND the purell looks like cum and Kenny Taylor put some on my face.. oh plz im not a slut.
linkpost comment

='( [Feb. 15th, 2004|11:52 pm]
x_lonely_x
[mood |lonelylonely]
[music |Blink 182- "What Went Wrong"]

That last comment was uhh, well disregard that. I'm still workin on my greatest journal. Until then, it's this. Yea. It's the day after Valentines Day. I HATE THAT FUCKING DAY! God damn. >:O. Well, i just got back from pulse and am depressed again. I feel so alone. Everyone has someone. But not me. I'm alone. All by myself. Yep. So, i hurt myself yesterday. It was out of really bad depression though. And i did it assuring that i wouldnt cut that deep. So no one go psycho on me. Just ignore the fact that you just read that. Yea, so at pulse there was this one hott kid. I never did find out his name.. he was a blonde skater who had like long hair that flipped out. He was sexy. I must put him at #80 on my bang list. Yes, he was THAT hott! Anyways, I kept wanting to go talk to him but knowing me, i dont have that kind of courage. So later on, Gwen went over to him and told him i thought he was hot... despite me telling her not too. And he says "Wow, she's cute too...but i'm not single. =/" Fucking words. I hate them. For once someone thinks im.. "cute"... (must be blind) and hes got a fucking girlfriend. Should i just give up now? I feel lost. And alone like i said. Post a comment if you give a shit. Otherwise, don't worry about me.

I'll just go marry Matt Thiessen. <3


</3</3 *ThE OnLy BrOkEn HeArTeD LoSeR YoU'LL eVeR NeEd.* "I'm sick of always hearing all those sad songs on the radio. All day it is there to remind of an oversensitive guy that is lost and alone, yea. I hate our favorite restaurant, our favorite movie, our favorite show. We would stay up all through the night, we would laugh and get high, never answer the phone. I cant forgive, cant forget, cant give in what went wrong cuz you said this was right... you fucked up my life."
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]